Skip to content

Greater Newburyport Chamber Staff & Board of Directors

The Greater Newburyport Chamber of Commerce & Industry leads our community toward sustainable economic growth, advocates a pro-business climate for our members, builds upon the area’s educational foundations, and establishes and executes the communities vision to improve the quality of life.

Nate Allard, Interim President

Nate is currently the point person at the chamber for new member development, marketing, and making sure Greater Newburyport business owners are happy and thriving! Prior to joining the chamber, Nate served as Director of Marketing, Taproom & Events for True North Ale Company in Ipswich, MA. He earned a bachelor’s degree in Marketing and…

Erin Duggan, Director of Marketing and Events

Email: eduggan@newburyportchamber.org Phone: 415-577-4112

Victoria Stubbs, Administrative Coordinator

Email: tstubbs@newburyportchamber.org

Nora Cronin, Marketing Intern

Nora works very hard handling all of the Chamber’s social media efforts, please feel free to reach out to her with requests! Email info@newburyportchamber.org

Board of Directors

Kenneth Adams Jr., Adams Imaging Systems

Kathy Aiello, Atlantic Hospitality Group

Frank Bertolino, North Shore Realty Group

Lisa Burke, Farley's of Newburyport

Jeff Christensen, The Cottage Plum Island

Mary Anne Clancy, Institution for Savings

Bill Butler Clary, PHYCO2 LLC

George Carey, Sea Level Oyster Bar

Pat Cannon, Beach Plum Flower Shop

Suzanne Dubus, Jeanne Geiger Crisis Center, Inc.

Ginny Eramo, INTERLOCKS

Taunya Wolfe Finn CTP, Wolfe Adventures & Tours

 

Rebecca Fortado, Salem 5

Robert Jones, Newburyport Bank

Sarah McCartney, Clipper Family Chiropractic

Jeff Nahas, Barking Dog Bar & Grill

Bill Nichelmann, The Grog

Tom Nicholson, Finneran & Nicholson, P.C

Chris McIntosh, Northshore Magazine

Rich Ryan, Business Performance Advisor

Christopher Skiba, Newburyport Development

Kelley Sullivan, Anna Jaques Hospital

Michael Trotta, Crystal Engineering Co.

Executive Committee

Chair: Taunya Wolfe Finn

Treasurer: Michael Trotta

Clerk: Richard Ryan

At Large: Suzanne Dubus

Vice Chair: Kathy Aiello

Vice Chair: George Carey

Vice Chair: Ginny Eramo

Interim President: Nate Allard

Scroll To Top